"); Fla. Stat. Ann. § 947.I405(7)(a)(2) ( "Any inmate convicted of [certain sexual crimes against minors] and ... subject to conditional release supervision ... [is prohibited from] living within 1,000 feet of a school, day care center, park, playground, designated public school bus stop or other place where children regularly congregate. "); Ga.Code Ann. § 42- 1 -13(b) ( "No individual required to register ... shall reside within 1,000 feet of any child care facility, school, or area where minors congregate. "); 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. § 5/11- 9.3(b -5) ( "It is unlawful for a child sex offender to knowingly reside within 500 feet of a school building ... "); Ky.Rev.SmL Ann. § 17.495 ( "No registrant ... who is placed on probation, parole, or any form of supervised release, shall reside within one thousand (1,000) feet of a high school, middle school, elementary school, preschool, or licensed day care facility.