"); Ohio Rev.Code Ann. § 2950.031(A) ( "No person who has been convicted of ... either a sexually oriented offense that is not a registration- exempt sexually oriented offense or a child- victim oriented offense shall establish a residence or occupy residential premises within one thousand feet of any school premises."); Okl. Stat. tit. 57, § 590 ( "It is unlawful for any person registered pursuant to the Oklahoma Sex Offenders Registration Act to reside within a two thousand -foot radius of any public or private school site or educational institution. "); Or.Rev.Stat. § 144.642(1)(a) (Rules for post - prison supervision or parole "shall include ...a general prohibition against allowing a sex offender to reside near locations where children are the primary occupants or users.