"); Cal.Penal Code § 3003(g) ( "[A]n inmate who is released on parole for any violation of [sections prohibiting lewd or lascivious acts, or continued sexual abuse of a child] shall not be placed or reside ... within one one - quarter mile of any public or private school. "); Fla. Star. Ann. § 947.1405(7)(a)(2) ( "Any inmate convicted of [certain sexual crimes against minors] and ... subject to conditional release supervision ... [is prohibited from] living within 1,000 feet of a school, day care center, park, playground, designated public school bus stop or other place where children regularly congregate. "); Ga.Code Ann. § 42- 1 -13(b) ( "No individual required to register ... shall reside within 1,000 feet of any child care facility, school, or area where minors congregate. "); 720 Ill. Comp.