The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 $2,471,291,567.00 Votes 339 11 134 3 633 38 5 0 55 11 67 27 0 4 0 0 38 6 1 4 196 3 8 10 0 9 891 1055 5 898 359 2 12 2 5 1 7 40 34 60 1 9 11 0 3 I TOTAL 1 $2,471,291,567.001 1 5000 exas Property Tax Code Sec. 6.03 "The voting entitlement of a taxing unit that is entitled to vote for directors is determined by dividing the total dollar amount of property taxes imposed in the district by the taxing unit for the preceding tax year by the sum of the total dollar amount of property taxes imposed in the district for that year by each taxing unit that is entitled to vote, by multiplying the quotient by 1,000, and rounding the product to the nearest whole number. That number is multiplied by the number of directorships to be filled. A taxing unit participating in two or more districts is entitled to vote in each district in which it participates, but only the taxes imposed in a district are used to calculate voting entitlement in that district." VIA CERTIFIED MAILER 7013 2630 0001 2355 8855 The Honorable Michael Carpenter, Mayor City of Schertz 1400 Schertz Parkway Schertz, TX 78154 CHERI BYROM Secretary SERGIO RODRIGUEZ - COMMISSIONER, PCT 1 ROBERTO TREVINO — CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 1 ALBERT URESTI, MPA RE: Nomination Phase of Selection