11-9-2021 Agenda with backupMEETING AGENDA
[…] ACTION TAKEN this 9th day of November 2021, in Regular Session of the governing
body of the above mentioned taxing unit; as authorized under Section 6.03(k) of the Texas
Property Tax Code, for the purpose of casting votes to elect the Board of Directors of the
Comal County Appraisal District.
PASSED AND ADOPTED, this 9th day of November 2021.
CITY OF SCHERTZ, TEXAS
Ralph Gutierrez, Mayor
Brenda Dennis, City Secretary
CITY SEAL
COMALAPPRAISALDISTRICT
900 S. SEGUIN AVENUE
NEw BRAUNFELs, TEXAs 78130
1 MIN III in �
City of Schertz
1400 Schertz Parkway
Schertz, TX 78154
Also, Section 6.03 (k) of the Texas Property Tax Code requires that "The governing body of each taxing unit
entitled to vote shall determine its vote ► resolution and submit it to the chief appraiser before December 15."
jj6jg;*"- #,;rziser of
-4 tiiz*e C�ief-, , i
IWWRJIYA�
iiiiiiiiiiiii � 1�5 l�� I! 111 11 1 �!! I ��I� 1111 11 111 11111121 1 111 1 1111 R1111 I I
Enclosure
Cc: Dr. Mark Browne
Phone (830) 625-8597 Metro (830) 606-1407
www.comalad.org Fax (830) 625-8598
FOR THE YEARS 2022-2023